Posada Ormas

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Situated only 1.4 km from the El Pajar Ethnographic Museum, the comfortable Posada Ormas features cars for rent. At this Ormas inn, guests are invited to discover the serenity of a private garden complemented by an outdoor seating.

    The centre of Ormas can be reached within a 5-minute walk. The Source of the Ebro River, which is approximately a 10-minute drive from the Posada Ormas, is one of nearby attractions. The hotel is situated 2.5 km from Argüeso Castle.

    The accommodation welcomes guests to 10 rooms fitted with air conditioning as well as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing table, they also have sound-proofed windows. The family bathrooms have a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as hair dryers and towels. You can enjoy views of the garden.

    Posada Ormas offers a daily continental buffet breakfast. Food options for dinner are available at the à la carte Las cigueenas de Ormas restaurant. Guests are welcome to a coffee bar on site. The bar area includes a lounge. There is a restaurant serving Spanish food merely a 5-minute walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberG.9722

    Room Options at Posada Ormas

    The accommodation welcomes guests to 10 rooms fitted with air conditioning as well as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing table, they also have sound-proofed windows. The family bathrooms have a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as hair dryers and towels. You can enjoy views of the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Posada Ormas Sinks photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Interior photo Posada Ormas Beds photo Posada Ormas Sinks photo Posada Ormas Beds photo Posada Ormas Kitchen photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Sinks photo
    Twin Room

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Posada Ormas Sinks photo Posada Ormas Macro Details photo Posada Ormas Beds photo Posada Ormas Sinks photo Posada Ormas Logo photo Posada Ormas Sinks photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Posada Ormas Sinks photo Posada Ormas Beds photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Sinks photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Interior photo Posada Ormas Business photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Sinks photo
    Superior Queen Room

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Posada Ormas Sinks photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Beds photo Posada Ormas Sinks photo Posada Ormas Interior photo Posada Ormas Room photo Posada Ormas Logo photo Posada Ormas Beds photo
    Standard Twin Room Garden View

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Posada Ormas Facilities photo Posada Ormas Logo photo Posada Ormas Interior photo Posada Ormas Macro Details photo Posada Ormas Other photo Posada Ormas Facilities photo Posada Ormas Exterior photo Posada Ormas Toilets photo
    Economy Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Posada Ormas

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Posada Ormas

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is an airport shuttle available at the Posada Ormas?
      Yes, the Posada Ormas grants bus shuttle service. It is advisable to call ahead to validate the details.
    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable Posada Ormas?
      Guests staying at the comfortable Posada Ormas have the option to check in from 14:00 to 20:00, and are expected to check out by 08:00.
    • Does the inn provide facilities accessible to individuals with disabilities?
      The inn is dedicated to providing a comfortable stay for guests with special needs, offering wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities for their convenience.
    • Are rental service provided by the Posada Ormas?
      Guests have the opportunity to rent cars directly from the Posada Ormas.
    • Does the comfortable Posada Ormas allow pets?
      The comfortable Posada Ormas allows guests to stay with their petss.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Posada Ormas